Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: HESA01
Botanical Name: Helictotrichon s. 'Sapphire'
Common Name: Blue Oat Grass
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

2-3'tall and wide. Small, thin blue-gray leaves, grows with an upright fountain effect. Clump-like. Straw colored flower clusters. Sun/part shade.


Crop #6346, Location 9-1, Available 2024-02, Notes: 6x8