Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: HESA05
Botanical Name: Helictotrichon s. 'Sapphire'
Common Name: Blue Oat Grass
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2-3'tall and wide. Small, thin blue-gray leaves, grows with an upright fountain effect. Clump-like. Straw colored flower clusters. Sun/part shade.


Crop #6110, Location 9-2, Available 2024-02, Notes: 14x14