Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ILBU05
Botanical Name: Ilex c. 'Burfordii Nana'
Common Name: Japanese Holly
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

SLOW GROWER 4- 6 FT. GLOSSY DARK GREEN LEAVES, RED BERRIES. DOES NOT NEED A POLLINIZER. FULL TO PART SUN, NEEDS REGULAR MOISTURE


Crop #148303, Location 9-9, Available 2019-08, Notes: 28x14


Crop #162570, Location 8-1, Available 2022-04, Notes: 18x18


Crop #171506, Location 8-1, Available 2023-07, Notes: 16x14