Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: JUEL05
Botanical Name: Juncus patens 'Elk Blue'
Common Name: California Gray Rush
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2'x 2'. Fine textured blue foliage makes them a standout! Drought and heat tolerant, thrives in moist soil. Sun.


Crop #150943, Location 15-23, Available 2019-11, Notes: 14x18


Crop #166824, Location 15-23, Available 2022-09, Notes: 22x18


Crop #167750, Location 15-21, Available 2022-09, Notes: 20x18