Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: JUPA01
Botanical Name: Juncus patens
Common Name: California Gray Rush
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

2'x 2'. Native Oregon and California gray-green grass. Drought and heat tolerant, but thrives in moist soil. Sun.


Crop #166130, Location 15-21, Available 2022-06, Notes: 10x8


Crop #174191, Location 9-1, Available 2024-03, Notes: 10x8


Crop #174192, Location 9-1, Available 2024-03, Notes: 16x8