Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: JUPA05
Botanical Name: Juncus patens
Common Name: California Gray Rush
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2'x 2'. Native Oregon and California gray-green grass. Drought and heat tolerant, but thrives in moist soil. Sun.


Crop #159900, Location 15-21, Available 2021-08, Notes: 22x18