Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LAGO01
Botanical Name: Lavandula x. 'Goodwin Creek'
Common Name: Lavender
Product Size: #01
Category: PERENNIAL
Description

SILVER LEAVES GROW 2 FOOT SPIKES TOPPED WITH DARK BLUE FLOWERS IN LATE SUMMER TO FALL.ATTRACTS HUMM- INGBIRDS. FULL SUN LOW WATER. SPANISH VARIETY


Crop #174747, Location 9-6, Available 2024-03, Notes: 6x6