Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LAPR05
Botanical Name: Lavandula x. 'Provence'
Common Name: Provence Lavender
Product Size: #05
Category: PERENNIAL
Description

3'x3' tall and wide. Fragrant lavender blooms on large silver-gray foliage. Long blooming with light violet flowers. Full sun. Moderate water.


Crop #172700, Location 16-8, Available 2023-08, Notes: 8x10