Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LARE15
Botanical Name: Lag. 'Red Rocket' std. Red
Common Name: Crape Myrtle
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

20'-15' tall and wide. Cherry-red flower clusters. Foliage is dark green with burgundy new growth.Has fall color and unique bark. Full sum. Mod water.


Crop #162087, Location 10-6, Available 2022-05, Notes: 6x1x.75


Crop #162088, Location 10-7, Available 2022-07, Notes: 7x2.5x.75


Crop #165184, Location 5-12, Available 2022-09, Notes: 6x1.5x.75