Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LATM48
Botanical Name: Lag. 'Tuscarora' multi Hot Pnk
Common Name: Crape Myrtle
Product Size: 48"
Category: TREES
Description

22'x12'tall and wide. Dark coral pink flowers,long blooming season, Summer to Fall. Unique bark and fabulous Fall colors. Full sun. Moderate water.


Crop #113363, Location 13-7, Available 2018-08, Notes: 7x7.5


Crop #153677, Location 17-15, Available 2020-07, Notes: 7x5.5


Crop #172906, Location 13-7, Available 2023-11, Notes: 5x5.5