Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LISI01
Botanical Name: Liriope m. 'Silvery Sunproof'
Common Name: Lily Turf
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

1.5'x1.5'tall and wide. Yellow and green ribbon- like blades with lilac blooms in Summer.Evergreen. Sun, part shade. Regular water.


Crop #172839, Location 3-5, Available 2023-09, Notes: 2x4