Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LITE05
Botanical Name: Ligustrum j. 'Texanum'
Common Name: Waxleaf Privet
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

10'x8'tall and wide. Evergreen, dark green, dense shrub.Fast grower. Tolerates full sun, heat, and smog. Regular water.


Crop #171527, Location 16-9, Available 2023-07, Notes: 20x16


Crop #173126, Location 16-8, Available 2024-03, Notes: 18x16


Crop #174004, Location 16-10, Available 2024-04, Notes: 14x10