Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LITE15
Botanical Name: Ligustrum j. 'Texanum'
Common Name: Waxleaf Privet
Product Size: #15
Category: SHRUBS
Description

10'x8'tall and wide. Evergreen, dark green, dense shrub.Fast grower. Tolerates full sun, heat, and smog. Regular water.


Crop #169509, Location 11-8, Available 2023-06, Notes: 3x2


Crop #171379, Location 4-11, Available 2023-10, Notes: 3x2.5


Crop #174803, Location 26-41, Available 2024-03, Notes: 2x2


Crop #174804, Location 26-18, Available 2024-03, Notes: 2.5x2