Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: LORU05
Botanical Name: Loropetalum c.'Rubrum'
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

6'tall and wide. Broad leaf evergreen shrub with red to purple-green leaves. Flowers are pink to reddish in Spring. Sun,part shade. Regular water.


Crop #161646, Location 1-24, Available 2022-02, Notes: 14x18


Crop #167668, Location 16-7, Available 2022-10, Notes: 16x16


Crop #167930, Location 16-10, Available 2022-08, Notes: 14x14


Crop #168312, Location 1-24, Available 2022-11, Notes: 14x14


Crop #168577, Location 25-16, Available 2022-11, Notes: 10x14


Crop #168578, Location 25-15, Available 2022-11, Notes: 10x16


Crop #169771, Location 16-9, Available 2023-07, Notes: 8x16


Crop #172451, Location 25-3, Available 2023-10, Notes: 10x16


Crop #172475, Location 25-2, Available 2023-11, Notes: 8x16