Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MABL24
Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'Magnificent'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

30'x20'tall and wide. Bright green leaves with a silver underside. Fragrant white flowers. Slow grower. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #160925, Location 17-16, Available 2021-10, Notes: 12x3.5x1.25


Crop #162327, Location 12-6, Available 2022-02, Notes: 10x3x1.50


Crop #167029, Location 12-1, Available 2023-01, Notes: 9x3x1.50