Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MASA15
Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'Samuel Sommer'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

40'x30'tall and wide. Fast growing evergreen tree, large glossy green leaves with deep rust underside 14 inch flowers. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #164338, Location 15-7, Available 2021-10, Notes: 8x2x1


Crop #164949, Location 11-2, Available 2022-09, Notes: 8x1.5x1