Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MASA48
Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'Samuel Sommer'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: 48"
Category: TREES
Description

40'x30'tall and wide. Fast growing evergreen tree, large glossy green leaves with deep rust underside 14 inch flowers. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #156224, Location 13-7, Available 2021-06, Notes: 12.5x5x2.75


Crop #174105, Location 13-8, Available 2024-01, Notes: 13x5x2