Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MITQ15
Botanical Name: Cit-Tangelo Minneola SD
Common Name: Tangelo Minneola Tree
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

TANGELO IS A CROSS BETWEEN A GRAPEFRUIT AND A MAN- DARIN. FRUIT CAN HAVE SEEDS, II HAS A DELICIOUS FLAVOR AND IS VERY JUICY.


Crop #165554, Location 4-12, Available 2022-12, Notes: 4x2x.75


Crop #173369, Location 26-42, Available 2023-11, Notes: 3.5x2x.50