Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MURI01
Botanical Name: Muhlenbergia rigens
Common Name: Deer Grass
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

4'x4'tall and wide. Perennial bladed upright grass Slender yellow/purplish flower spikes in Autumn. Full sun. Little to moderate water.


Crop #166147, Location 1-8, Available 2022-05, Notes: 8x8


Crop #166431, Location 2-6, Available 2022-06, Notes: 8x8


Crop #173321, Location 1-9, Available 2023-09, Notes: 6x8


Crop #173590, Location 3-8, Available 2023-11, Notes: 8x8