Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: MURI05
Botanical Name: Muhlenbergia rigens
Common Name: Deer Grass
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

4'x4'tall and wide. Perennial bladed upright grass Slender yellow/purplish flower spikes in Autumn. Full sun. Little to moderate water.


Crop #163756, Location 1-19, Available 2022-05, Notes: 12x12


Crop #166721, Location 1-21, Available 2023-01, Notes: 12x14


Crop #168295, Location 1-24, Available 2022-11, Notes: 10x14


Crop #168444, Location 1-24, Available 2022-12, Notes: 12x12


Crop #172292, Location 16-5, Available 2023-07, Notes: 14x14


Crop #173266, Location 8-3, Available 2023-10, Notes: 12x14