Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: NAFI05
Botanical Name: Nandina d. 'Fire Power'
Common Name: Heavenly Bamboo
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2'x2'tall & wide. Evergreen, fine-textured, lacy foliage. Leaves turn fiery red in Winter. Flowers & berries.Sun/part shade.Little to moderate water.


Crop #157938, Location 25-6, Available 2021-07, Notes: 20x18


Crop #161338, Location 15-23, Available 2022-10, Notes: 20x20


Crop #161401, Location 25-7, Available 2022-06, Notes: 18x18


Crop #161402, Location 25-19, Available 2022-04, Notes: 18x18