Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: PLAU05
Botanical Name: Plumbago a. 'Royal Cape'
Common Name: Cape Plumbago
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

6'x8' tall & wide. Mounding evergreen shrub; tied to a support, it can be a vine. Blue flowers from Spring to Fall. Sun. Little to regular water.


Crop #167929, Location 16-8, Available 2023-04, Notes: 10x10