Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: POWO05
Botanical Name: Pomegranate - Wonderful PT
Common Name: Pomegranate 'Wonderful' PT
Product Size: #05
Category: PATIO
Description

Most widely grown pomegranate. Beautiful orange red flowers product large, red fruit in early fall Low water once established. Full sun.


Crop #167972, Location 25-2, Available 2023-07, Notes: 32x4


Crop #169147, Location 25-2, Available 2023-03, Notes: 4x1.52x.50