Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: PRCM24
Botanical Name: Prunus car. 'Compacta' column
Common Name: Cherry Laurel Column
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

10'x 6' tall & wide. Densely branched evergreen upright shrub. Useful as hedge, good sheared.Bears creamy fragrant flowers. Sun. Little to no water.


Crop #167726, Location 17-16, Available 2023-01, Notes: 8x3.5


Crop #169209, Location 12-4, Available 2023-06, Notes: 6.5x2.5


Crop #173197, Location 12-3, Available 2024-01, Notes: 6x2.5