Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: PRKL24
Botanical Name: Prunus c.'Krauter Vesuvius' Lo
Common Name: Purple Leaf Flowering Plum
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

18'x12'tall and wide. Deep, dark purple foliage, great as accent color. Single light pink flowers in Spring. Little or no fruit. Sun. Regular water


Crop #164756, Location 12-6, Available 2022-07, Notes: 9.5x3x1.50


Crop #172270, Location 17-17, Available 2023-09, Notes: 10x3x1.50


Crop #175034, Location 12-5, Available 2024-03, Notes: 9x2.5x1.25


Crop #175058, Location 12-6, Available 2022-07, Notes: 9x3x1.50