Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: PRKL36
Botanical Name: Prunus c.'Krauter Vesuvius' Lo
Common Name: Purple Leaf Flowering Plum
Product Size: 36"
Category: TREES
Description

18'x12'tall and wide. Deep, dark purple foliage, great as accent color. Single light pink flowers in Spring. Little or no fruit. Sun. Regular water


Crop #172709, Location 13-1, Available 2023-12, Notes: 10x3.5x2