Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: RARU05
Botanical Name: Rhaph. 'Rubra Compacta'
Common Name: Indian Hawthorne
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2'x4'tall and wide. Evergreen compact shrub with tinges of reddish color in Winter. Deep rosy-pink flowers in Spring. Sun/part shade.Low water needs


Crop #172518, Location 25-16, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x14


Crop #172650, Location 8-3, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x14