Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: RUTB02
Botanical Name: Blackberry 'Triple Crown'
Common Name: Triple Crown Blackberry
Product Size: #02
Category: FRUIT
Description

Triple Crown blackberry is a semi-erect, self- fruitful, thornless shrub with clusters of pinkish white, rose-like flowers.Large juicy blackberries.


Crop #173099, Location 25-1, Available 2023-10, Notes: 30x6


Crop #173102, Location 25-1, Available 2023-10, Notes: 24x8