Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: SEAP15
Botanical Name: Sequoia s. 'Aptos Blue'
Common Name: Coastal Aptos Blue Redwood
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

70'x20'tall and wide. Fast growing blue-green redwood, 3-5 feet per year of growth. Fabulous appearance and woody fragrance. Sun. Regular water


Crop #167237, Location 25-29, Available 2023-01, Notes: 8x1.5


Crop #167242, Location 25-30, Available 2023-01, Notes: 8x2


Crop #169057, Location 15-7, Available 2023-05, Notes: 7.5x3


Crop #171729, Location 10-10, Available 2023-11, Notes: 7x1.5


Crop #171730, Location 10-10, Available 2023-11, Notes: 6.5x2.5


Crop #171731, Location 10-15, Available 2024-01, Notes: 6.5x2


Crop #171732, Location 10-18, Available 2024-01, Notes: 7x1.5


Crop #171733, Location 15-3, Available 2023-10, Notes: 6x2.5


Crop #171734, Location 15-4, Available 2023-10, Notes: 6x2


Crop #171735, Location 15-7, Available 2023-10, Notes: 6.5x2